Tuesday, April 21, 2009


sorry I haven't been on in a while. Actually why am I apologizing, you guys don't care! :D But ANYwaysss. I'm obsessed wit the MCR cover of Astro Zombies. Gerard sings sooo much better than the Misfits guy! even though I respect the Misfits cuz they are so epic. Nothings up. How've you all been? I'm starting a blog for Lives Like Medusa.

Saturday, April 4, 2009


I went to the dance. Hung out with Eric my bf for two hours. Nobody showed up and neither of us would dance so we talked the whole time. At the end I was like, "I gotta go, I'll lose Maddie." And he kind of held his arms out and we hugged goodbye. That was the first time we hugged like for real. The other time Adam made us, heheh. We're both kinda shy.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


I'm re-assuming my creative process. This means writing, drawing, anything. Last night I had a creative breakdown...anything I tried seemed to fail. Neither words nor lines seemed to obey my pencil. But this morning, due to clear dreams and a sunrise awakening to birds (for the first time I can remember for a longgg time), I think my creative fiber will be more conductive of imaginative charge. Seeya...

oh, NEWSFLASH: We've been putting dyeing my hair off so long that it may not happen O_O Predictable, really. I never fully expected us to actually do it.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

the St. Patty's Day Quest

I woke up at 10:30 this morning. I keep having these dreams where my vision is sickeningly fucked up, like i can't focus on anything, so my sleep was fitful and very scattered. My brother barges into my room and says "Wake up, we're going to a St. Patrick's Day parade!" and I realize, wait a minute, it really is St. Patty's day! I wasn't looking forward to the parade at first, but I like being with huge crowds, and boy was it crowded! I got totally decked out in green, from my nails to my kelly green FTSK shirt to my green striped tights under my awesome ripped jeans. I also wore green glitter eyeliner. Yeah, wow.

In a nutshell, it took us a whole effing hour to get a parking spot, and another 15 minutes to walk up and get to a scorching, noisy street corner filled with smoking, drinking people wearing green beads. Some dudes weren't wearing shirts and I have the suspicion that there were several crackheads in the mix. We spent about two hours walking around, we got some foot-long corn dogs which were my favorite, and then my mom said let's go and get some Shamrock Shakes from McDonald's.

This is where our biggest adventure began. We drove around for 45 minutes listening to shitty pop music on the radio. We got to the first McDonald's, staffed by morons, and their shake machine was down. What??

We drove right past the second McDonald's, then turned and drove through a practically abandoned strip mall parking lot to get to it. Guess what? They said the same exact thing: "Sorry, ma'am, our shake machine's down." What again??

The third was finally a success, but my mom was upset because they didn't have chocolate. Figures. But driving us around to 3 different McDonald's stores, just for a fricking shake...my mom is so good to her children. :) Anyways, this is Graco, clocking out on March 17, 09.

ok ok GUESS WHAT?!?!

I am going to...DYE MY HAIR! Yes, you read that right! *oh damn right you did* It's going to be like Gerard's was that one time...dangit I can't find a picture of it on the web...With red in the back and top but with the front untouched, you know? I'm not even gonna dye the front black, so there...And of course I need Anna's approval :) Just kidding anna, I think imma do it whether you like it or not. If I find a picture of Gerard with his hair like that I'll post it.

...But people, don't get TOO excited. There's a chance I won't. But it's kinda small.

I'm going to a St. Patty's Day parade. Well, more like, my family's dragging me along. I'll write about it later...

Monday, March 16, 2009

outdoor fights

Haha, I love being outside in nice weather. I hung out in my driveway most of the time...the small area that is my yard is hopelessly muddy and full of twigs. I was talking to my friend Ellie...and then my brother enters the scene. Jumped into a recycling dumpster. We got a huge kick out of that: carted him around all over the premises, then it was my turn! It was really cool :D We were going to get a "dumpster-cam" from inside, during a ride, and put it on YouTube, but...Ellie's camera was out of batteries. The highlight of the day was probably when me and my brother relapsed into brutally fighting each other (it always happens in the end) with plastic swords. Yeah. He takes this plastic ax and asks "Do you know what would kill you in real life?" and, stupidly, I say "No." Well, next thing I know, the ax has hurtled 20 feet and the blade part has smacked me squarely in the forehead. Damn, I should have seen that coming a million miles off. Of course I overreacted, giving him the finger and calling him a f*cking sperm-gargler. That was the first time I ever flipped someone off, like, for real. But I swear it hurt like hell!

Saturday, March 14, 2009

ok i think I figured it out.

Maddo came over to my house today. We did a bunch of graphic photoshoots for fun. They're weird, but that's the point. They include: Maddo lying on the stairs holding a hand mirror, me standing in the basement holding an iron and with black paint all up my arms, and a pair of scissors with a measuring tape covered in black paint and "blood." I am like soooo proud of myself for discovering the fake blood. It's actually just copper food coloring, but it's the most realistic fake blood I have found in my house!

uhm hi dudes

I just joined blogger! I still don't know how it works, exactly, but I'll figure it out in a couple days.